Advertisements

Jan 9, 2016

ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 (Bangladesh) - Team List, Squad and Schedule

Squad list of ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 22 January to 14 February 2016 (Bangladesh) Full schedule of ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016. groups, teams of ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 pdf download list schedule,

The ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 tournament to be held in Bangladesh from 22 January to 14 February 2016. It will be the 11th edition of the said tournament.


TEAMS

GROUP - A
Bangladesh
Namibia
Scotland
South Africa

GROUP - B
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Canada
Sri Lanka

GROUP - C
England
Fiji
West Indies
Zimbabwe

GROUP - D
India
Ireland
Nepal
New Zealand

INDIA SQUAD

Coach: Rahul Dravid
Ishan Kishan (c)
Rishabh Pant (vc)
Khaleel Ahmed
Zeeshan Ansari
Rahul Batham
Ricky Bhui
Mayank Dagar
Armaan Jaffer
Avesh Khan
Sarfaraz Khan
Amandeep Khare
Mahipal Lomror
Shubham Mavi
Anmolpreet Singh
Washington Sundar

SCHEDULE

Group matches
27 Jan -
England Vs Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong;
South Africa Vs Bangladesh*, ZACS, Chittagong

28 Jan -
Ireland Vs India*, Mirpur;
New Zealand Vs Nepal, Fatullah;
Pakistan Vs Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet;
Sri Lanka Vs Canada, SDVC, Sylhet

29 Jan -
Zimbabwe Vs Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong;
England Vs West Indies*, ZACS, Chittagong;
Scotland v Namibia, Cox's Bazar (main)

30 Jan -
India Vs New Zealand*, Mirpur;
Ireland Vs Nepal, Fatullah;
Sri Lanka Vs Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet;
Pakistan Vs Canada, SDVC, Sylhet

31 Jan -
West Indies Vs Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong;
England Vs Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong;
Bangladesh Vs Scotland, Cox's Bazar (main);
South Africa Vs Namibia, Cox's Bazar (second)

1 February -
India Vs Nepal*, Mirpur;
Ireland Vs New Zealand, Fatullah;
Afghanistan Vs Canada, SICS, Sylhet

2 Feb -
West Indies Vs Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong;
Bangladesh Vs Namibia, Cox's Bazar (main);
South Africa Vs Scotland, Cox's Bazar (second)

3 Feb - Pakistan v Sri Lanka*, Mirpur

Plate Championship
4 Feb - Plater quarter-final 1 (AA3 Vs DD4), Cox's Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 3 (DD3 Vs AA4), Cox's Bazar (second)

5 Feb - Plate quarter-final 2 (BB3 Vs CC4), Cox's Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 4 (CC3 Vs BB4), Cox's Bazar (second)

7 Feb - Plate play/off semi 1 (loser PQF1 Vs loser PQF4), Cox's Bazar (main)

8 Feb - Plate semi-final 1 (winner PQF1 Vs winner PQF4), Cox's Bazar (main); Plate play/off 2 (loser PQF2 Vs loser PQF3), Cox's Bazar (second)

9 Feb - Plate semi-final 2 (winner PQF2 Vs winner PQF3), Cox's Bazar (second)

10 Feb - Plate play/off for 13th/14th positions (winner plate play/off semi-final 1 Vs winner plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox's Bazar (main)

11 Feb - Plate play/off for 15th/16th positions (loser plate play/off semi-final 1 v loser plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox's Bazar (second

12 Feb - Plate final (winner plate semi-final 1 Vs winner plate semi-final 2), Cox's Bazar (main); plate play/off for 11th/ 12th positions (loser plate semi-final 1 v loser plate semi-final 2), Cox's Bazar (second)

Super League

5 Feb - Super League quarter-final 1* (AA1 Vs DD2), Mirpur

6 Feb - Super League quarter-final 3* (DD1 Vs AA2), Fatullah

7 Feb - Super League quarter-final 4* (CC1 Vs BB2), Mirpur

8 Feb - Super League quarter-final 2* (BB1 Vs CC2), Fatullah

9 Feb - Super League semi-final 1* (winner Super League quarter-final 1 Vs winner Super League quarter-final 4), Mirpur; Super League play/off semi-final 1* (loser Super League quarter-final 1 Vs loser Super League quarter-final 4), Fatullah

10 Feb - Super League play/off semi-final 2* (loser Super League quarter-final 2 Vs loser Super League quarter-final 3), Fatullah

11 Feb - Super League semi-final 2* (winner Super League quarter-final 2 Vs winner Super League quarter-final 3), Mirpur; Super League play/off 7th/8th positions* (loser Super League play/off semi-final 1 Vs loser Super League play/off semi-final 2), Fatullah

12 Feb - Super League play/off for 5th/6th positions* (winner Super League play/off semi-final 1 v winner Super League play/off Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah

13 Feb - Super League play/off four 3rd/4th positions* (loser Super League semi-final 1 Vs loser Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah

14 Feb - Super League final* (winner Super League semi-final 1 Vs winner Super League semi-final 2), Mirpur

* Marked matches will be broadcast live on Star Sports

Advertisements

0 Responses to “ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 (Bangladesh) - Team List, Squad and Schedule”

Latest PDF Downloads

Subscribe Us to get Latest Updates on your Mail.

© 2015 OdiaPortal.IN. All rights reserved. (Best Viewed in Android 4.x/Windows 7+, Chrome/Firefox)
Designed by ProWrestling India